Home › IPO › Axiom Gas Engineering

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO: GMP Today, Price Band, Lot Size, Subscription, Allotment & Listing Date

Listed SMEData: Automated exchange/RHP pipelineAnalysis: DostIpo Research DeskRHP verification: Auto-verified · 20 Oct 2026Updated: Tuesday, 20 October 2026, 16:45 IST

Axiom Gas Engineering made its stock-market debut on 25 Sep 2026 on the exchanges. Key details on record: a ₹51 Cr book-built issue from the SME segment, price band of ₹51–₹54 per share.

Last updated: 20 Oct 2026, 16:45 IST · auto-refreshed from live GMP, subscription feeds and the company's RHP

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Key Facts at a Glance

StatusListed
Issue typeSME
Price band₹51–₹54
Lot size2,000 shares
Issue size₹51 Cr
Face value5
Bidding opens18 Sep 2026
Bidding closes22 Sep 2026
Allotment23 Sep 2026
Listing date25 Sep 2026
ExchangeNSE SME
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Sources

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Listing Performance

Actual listing performance
-%
vs issue price · listed 25 Sep 2026
GMP at close+₹0
GMP implied+0.0%
How to read this?

Grey-market premium is captured at close, then matched against the actual debut. The gap between GMP-implied gain and the real listing is the prediction error — directional signal only, magnitude is never promised. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

IPO Calculators

Plan your bid for Axiom Gas Engineering — currently subscribed 1.39x

Plan your bid with our unique tools — all calculations run in your browser:

View IPO HeatmapSee Track Record

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Price Band & Lot Size

Price Band₹51-₹54
Lot Size2,000 shares
Face Value5
Min Investment₹102,000
At Cut-off₹108,000

One market lot comprises 2,000 shares. Applications above ₹2 lakh fall under the non-institutional (HNI) category.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Important Dates & Timeline

Mark these dates, the full subscription-to-listing cycle typically wraps up in under two weeks. India now runs on a T+3 settlement cycle, meaning bidding closes, allotment is finalised and shares hit Demat accounts within roughly three working days of the close, with listing following the very next trading day. Refunds for unsuccessful applicants happen automatically, ASBA/UPI blocks are released without any forms or follow-ups:

Opening date18 Sep 2026
Closing date22 Sep 2026
Allotment finalisation23 Sep 2026
Refund / UPI unblock24 Sep 2026
Share credit to demat24 Sep 2026
Listing date25 Sep 2026

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Subscription Status

The issue was subscribed 1.39x as of Sep 22, 2026 18:55. Demand has been building gradually so far. Qualified institutional buyers (QIBs) bid 1.1x their reserved portion; Non-institutional investors (NIIs) bid 0.98x their reserved portion; the retail category bid 1.86x their reserved portion.

How to interpret the ratios

QIB demand reflects what mutual funds, insurers and alternative funds think of the valuation; NII (HNI) bookings often track expected listing pops; retail demand shows crowd sentiment. A book that is strong across all three categories is far more reassuring than one carried by a single segment. Remember: heavier oversubscription also means a lottery-style retail allotment, so apply only what you can comfortably bid for.

Total Subscribed1.39x
QIB1.1x
NII (HNI)0.98x
Retail1.86x

Live figures from the registrar/exchange; they change while bidding is open.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Financial Performance (Restated)

On a restated consolidated basis, the company revenue increased by 12% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 22% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026, a useful one-line read on operating momentum heading into the listing.

Here is how the books have moved over the last three financial years:

31 Mar 2026 to 31 Mar 2024₹ Crore
Particulars31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets69.3860.8352.37
Total Income100.7889.8574.54
Profit After Tax9.457.755.74
EBITDA15.4813.2910.01
Net Worth33.2823.8313.85
Reserves20.3110.8613.60
Total Borrowings16.0616.3020.12

All figures in ₹ Crore unless stated otherwise. Source: restated financials disclosed in the offer documents.

Growth Quality2-yr view
PAT total change+65%
PAT CAGR+28.3%/yr
Revenue CAGR+16.3%/yr
EBITDA CAGR+24.4%/yr
PAT margin9.4% → 7.7%

Total change is the full swing from the oldest to the newest restated year and is what the Financial Growth score uses. CAGR is the same journey expressed per year, which stops a small base year from making a large-looking jump. Margin is profit after tax as a share of total income.

Profits have scaled from ₹5.74 Cr to ₹9.45 Cr over two years; the borrowings-to-net-worth ratio has eased to about 0.48. For investors, the trend matters more than any single year, steady compounding with contained leverage is what institutional bidders typically reward, while a late spike in borrowings deserves scrutiny against the stated objects of the issue.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

ROE28.40%
RoCE28.90%
Return on Net Worth28.40%
Debt / Equity0.48
NAV per share12.83

Reading these numbers. RoE and RoCE measure how efficiently the business turns shareholder capital into profit; anything in double digits is respectable, mid-twenties plus is strong. A debt-to-equity ratio well below 1 signals a balance sheet that does not depend on lenders. NAV per share anchors the book value of your bid, while price-to-book tells you how many rupees the issue is charging for each rupee of that book, compare it with listed peers in the same sector before deciding whether the premium is justified.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Valuation, Pre IPO vs Post IPO

The issue price converts into a different earnings multiple once the fresh shares hit the books. Here is the dilution-adjusted picture:

EPS (₹)3.64→ 2.67 post-IPO
P/E (x)14.84→ 20.22 post-IPO

Pre-IPO figures are computed on the pre-issue share count; post-IPO figures assume full subscription at the upper band.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Competitive Strengths (as disclosed in the RHP)

Key strengths as disclosed in the RHP

As disclosed under "Competitive Strengths" in the company's offer document.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Promoter Holding & Dilution

Pre-IPO98.28%
Post-IPO (expected)72.15%

Promoter holding comes down after the issue. Some dilution is inherent to every IPO, the question is whether the fresh-money component is funding growth (capacity, debt reduction) or simply an exit for early shareholders. Weigh the split between the fresh issue and the offer-for-sale alongside this number before forming a view.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Allotment Status, How to Check Online

Allotment: 23 Sep 2026Registrar: Kfin Technologies Ltd.Retail 1.86x — roughly 1 in 2 gets a lot
1
Registrar website

visit Kfin Technologies Ltd., open the IPO status page, select "Axiom Gas Engineering IPO", enter PAN or application number and view your status.

2
BSE / NSE website

Enter your application number and PAN on the exchange allotment page to see the shares allotted.

3
Your bank / UPI app

The mandate shows "blocked" until allotment, then the amount is either debited for allotted shares or released automatically.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Listing Date & Price Prediction

The stock listed on 25 Sep 2026.

How the debut actually works

New listings open with a special pre-open call auction: the exchange matches buy and sell orders to discover an opening price, after which normal trading begins. Newly listed counters trade in price bands (circuit limits) on day one, which caps how far the stock can swing from its base price. If you applied and were allotted, shares are already in your Demat before the bell, you can sell at open or hold; if you missed the allotment, you can still buy on debut, but chasing a euphoric opening is a well-known way to overpay.

About Axiom Gas Engineering, Company & Sector

SectorOil & Gas / Auto LPG
Revenue CAGR+16.3%/yr
PAT CAGR+28.3%/yr
PAT total change+65%
PAT margin trend+1.7pp

A detailed business-model breakdown is added by the research desk once the official prospectus (DRHP/RHP) disclosures are fully parsed.

Listed Peer Comparison

Peer comparison data is not available in the RHP for this issue. Some SME IPOs do not include a peer group section in the offer document.

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Objects of the Issue

Total Issue Size₹51 Cr
Sme Issue

The stated objects, typically a mix of debt repayment, working-capital funding, capacity expansion and general corporate purposes, are set out in the Red Herring Prospectus. The DostIpo desk summarises the object-by-object break-up here once the RHP is parsed in full; until then, treat the prospectus as the authoritative source.

How to Apply for Axiom Gas Engineering IPO, Step-by-Step

Applying takes under five minutes if your Demat account and UPI ID are ready. There are two standard routes:

1
Route 1, UPI via your broking app (most common)

Open Zerodha Console, Groww, Upstox, Angel One or any UPI-enabled broker, go to the Invest/Orders IPO section, select Axiom Gas Engineering, enter your lot quantity and bid price (or choose cut-off), add your UPI ID and approve the mandate in your UPI app. Funds stay blocked in your own account until allotment, nothing leaves upfront.

2
Route 2, ASBA via your bank

Log in to your bank’s net-banking, find the IPO/ASBA section, pick the issue, enter your Demat DP ID and bid details, then submit. The exact amount is blocked and released automatically if no shares are allotted.

Last day caution: applications above ₹2 lakh fall in the non-institutional bucket. Bids submitted after 22 Sep 2026 will not be accepted, mandate approvals can take time on the final evening.

Track Axiom Gas Engineering IPO GMP day-by-day on the dedicated GMP page →

DostIpo Engine · Live Analysis

DostIpo Intelligence Report

The sections below are generated automatically by the DostIpo intelligence engine from timestamped snapshots: RHP disclosures, live subscription captures and grey-market tracking. Every claim traces back to a stored data point; where inputs are still missing, the engine says so instead of filling gaps.

Fundamental X-Ray43/100 v1.0

Composite of seven weighted categories, category-by-category evidence below.

Data ConfidenceHigh · 87%

How complete and internally consistent the inputs behind the 43/100 X-Ray score are — this is not a prediction accuracy claim.

OKPrice bandverified

Checks: Price band is present and matches across prospectus and exchange filings. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKDates & chronologyverified

Checks: Open, close, allotment and listing dates are present and chronological. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKIssue sizeverified

Checks: Issue size agrees with the objects-of-the-issue maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKSubscription capturedverified

Checks: Subscription figures are captured and pass sanity bounds. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKLot sizeverified

Checks: Lot size is present and consistent with price-band maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKGMP quote + historyverified · 60 snapshots

Checks: A grey-market quote exists with enough history to read a trend. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

PARTRHP document parsed4/5 sections

Checks: RHP sections extracted: business, risks, peers, industry, objects. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

MISSINGPeer comparisonnot parsed yet

Checks: Listed-peer table extracted from the RHP for valuation context. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

OKX-Ray pillars scored7/7

Checks: Share of the seven X-Ray pillars actually scored versus left pending. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

X-Ray Evidence

GMP & Sentiment0/20

GMP implies 0% listing premium on the upper band

Formula: score = min(|GMP| / upper_band x 100 / 60, 1) x 10 (full 10 at >=60% implied premium; no quote -> skipped, never 0; GMP is only 10% of Fundamental X-Ray by design)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Subscription Strength2/15

Overall subscription at 1.39x during the window; QIB portion at 1.1x

Formula: base = min(total_x / 10, 1) x 15; with QIB: score = base x 0.7 + min(qib_x / 5, 1) x 15 x 0.3

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Financial Growth12/15

PAT moved from Rs5.74 Cr to Rs9.45 Cr (+65%) across restated years

Formula: score = min(pat_growth_pct / 80, 1) x 20, pat_growth_pct = (newest - oldest) / |oldest| x 100 across restated years (simple change, NOT CAGR). The score uses total change; PAT CAGR, Revenue CAGR and PAT-margin trend are displayed alongside as evidence but are NOT scored

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Valuation14/15

Post-IPO P/E of 20.22x looks reasonable against typical Indian market multiples

Formula: post-issue P/E <= 25 -> 18; <= 40 -> 12; else 5 (max achievable is 18/20 by design — perfection is not claimable pre-listing)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Promoter & Structure8/10

promoters retain 72.15% post-issue

Formula: base = 8 if pre-holding >= 65% else 5 if >= 45% else 3; +2 if fresh_share >= 50% (cap 10)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Risk Factors0/15

low debt/equity at 0.48; EBITDA margin stable/up at 15%; 3 material litigation item(s) per RHP (-6); 3 related-party transaction(s) per RHP (-3)

Formula: start 0; D/E<=0.5 +5, <=1.0 +3; margin stable/up +4; fresh>OFS +2; clean RHP read +4; -2 per litigation item (max -6); -1 per related-party item (max -3); regulatory flag -3; clamp 0..15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Industry7/10

Industry overview captured from RHP (3 points); relative valuation vs peers pending

Formula: ratio = post_PE / peer_median_PE: <=0.80 -> 10; <=1.00 -> 8; <=1.25 -> 6; <=1.60 -> 4; else 2 (fallbacks: industry bullets -> 7, sector only -> 6)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: WEAK
Strongest PillarValuation (14/15)
Weakest PillarGMP & Sentiment (0/20)

This is an automated reading of the evidence above, not investment advice.

Risk Factors (per RHP)
Business Model
Industry Snapshot
Litigation
Listing Momentum19/100 · VERY WEAK

2/3 signals signals contributed.

Subscription velocity +0.00x/hr No GMP history yet Total grew +0.0% vs previous day

sub velocity 0/100eod acceleration 50/100

Market vs Fundamentals vs AI

Market View11/100
Fundamental View91/100
AI View43/100

Fundamentals are notably stronger than current market sentiment; the grey market may be underpricing the balance sheet.

Signal Flags (2 flags)

Red flagMaterial litigation flagged in RHP (3 items)

Litigation involving our Group Companies; Primefuel Logistics Private Limited (currently known as Prim (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionRelated party transactions noted in RHP

For details of related party transactions entered into by ou; INFORMATION OF OUR GROUP COMPANIES (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

What supports the issue:

All intelligence outputs are data-based observations for education, not recommendations. Methodology: see the Data Methodology page.

What the Data Shows: Axiom Gas Engineering IPO Signal

DostIpo Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: WEAK
Strongest PillarValuation (14/15)
Weakest PillarGMP & Sentiment (0/20)

This is an automated reading of the evidence below, not investment advice.

DostIpo is not SEBI-registered. This is an automated, data-based signal for education only. Read the RHP risk factors and consult a SEBI-registered adviser; whether to invest is entirely your decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO price band?

The price band is ₹51–₹54 per share.

What is the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO lot size and minimum investment?

Lot size is 2,000 shares; minimum estimated investment ~₹102,000 (lower band).

When does the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on 18 Sep 2026 and closes on 22 Sep 2026.

When is the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO allotment?

The allotment date is 23 Sep 2026 (official registrar/exchange date; minor delays are possible).

What is the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO GMP?

No grey-market premium is quoted yet for the Axiom Gas Engineering IPO — the desk publishes the first credible quote as soon as it emerges. GMP is unofficial and not a listing-price guarantee.

When will Axiom Gas Engineering IPO list on the exchange?

Listing is scheduled for 25 Sep 2026 on NSE SME. The listing price is set by market demand on debut day, GMP is only an unofficial hint.

Who is the registrar for Axiom Gas Engineering IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is managing the issue. Allotment status can be checked on its official portal using PAN, application number or DP/client ID once the basis of allotment is finalised.

How can I apply for Axiom Gas Engineering IPO?

You can apply through any UPI-enabled broking app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, Angel One etc.) or via ASBA through your bank's net-banking. One lot is the minimum application; retail applications are capped at ₹2 lakh.

What does 1.39x subscription mean for Axiom Gas Engineering IPO?

Subscription shows how many times the shares on offer were bid for. As of the latest update, the issue is subscribed 1.39x overall. Higher retail and QIB demand generally signals stronger conviction, though it also means lottery-based allotment.

Is Axiom Gas Engineering IPO good for the long term?

That depends on valuation, sector outlook and the company's financials after listing, not on day-one moves. Read the RHP's risk factors and financial statements, and consider consulting a SEBI-registered adviser. DostIpo's signal reflects short-horizon data only, not a recommendation.

Related Pages

Axiom Gas Engineering IPO SubscriptionAxiom Gas Engineering IPO Allotment StatusAxiom Gas Engineering IPO Listing DateAxiom Gas Engineering IPO GMP TodayAxiom Gas Engineering IPO News & AnalysisIPO CalendarIPO GMP todayIPO SubscriptionIPO AllotmentIPO ListingIPO CalculatorsIPO BasicsIPO GlossaryIntergen Energy Limited IPOParswam Fashion Limited IPOBird Machines Limited IPOGroma Global Limited IPO

← Back to all live IPOs

Disclaimer: DostIpo is an informational and educational platform and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Nothing on this page, including GMP estimates, subscription data, scores or the signal, is investment advice, a recommendation or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. GMP is an unofficial grey-market signal. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all offer documents (RHP/DRHP) carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Last updated: 20 Oct 2026, 16:45 IST