Home › IPO › Acme India Industries

Acme India Industries IPO: GMP Today, Price Band, Lot Size, Subscription, Allotment & Listing Date

Listed SMEData: Automated exchange/RHP pipelineAnalysis: DostIpo Research DeskRHP verification: Auto-verified · 15 Oct 2026Updated: Thursday, 15 October 2026, 05:19 IST

Acme India Industries made its stock-market debut on 09 Oct 2026 on the exchanges. Key details on record: a ₹122 Cr book-built issue from the SME segment, price band of ₹186–₹196 per share, grey market premium of +₹25 (+12.8%).

Last updated: 15 Oct 2026, 05:19 IST · auto-refreshed from live GMP, subscription feeds and the company's RHP

Acme India Industries IPO, Key Facts at a Glance

StatusListed
Issue typeSME
Price band₹186–₹196
Lot size600 shares
Issue size₹122 Cr
Face value10
Bidding opens30 Sep 2026
Bidding closes06 Oct 2026
Allotment07 Oct 2026
Listing date09 Oct 2026
ExchangeBSE SME
RegistrarBigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.

Sources

Acme India Industries IPO Listing Performance

Actual listing performance
-%
vs issue price · listed 09 Oct 2026
GMP at close+₹25
GMP implied+12.8%
How to read this?

Grey-market premium is captured at close, then matched against the actual debut. The gap between GMP-implied gain and the real listing is the prediction error — directional signal only, magnitude is never promised. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

IPO Calculators

Plan your bid for Acme India Industries

Plan your bid with our unique tools — all calculations run in your browser:

View IPO HeatmapSee Track Record

Acme India Industries IPO Price Band & Lot Size

Price Band₹186-₹196
Lot Size600 shares
Face Value10
Min Investment₹111,600
At Cut-off₹117,600

One market lot comprises 600 shares. Applications above ₹2 lakh fall under the non-institutional (HNI) category.

Acme India Industries IPO Important Dates & Timeline

Mark these dates, the full subscription-to-listing cycle typically wraps up in under two weeks. India now runs on a T+3 settlement cycle, meaning bidding closes, allotment is finalised and shares hit Demat accounts within roughly three working days of the close, with listing following the very next trading day. Refunds for unsuccessful applicants happen automatically, ASBA/UPI blocks are released without any forms or follow-ups:

Opening date30 Sep 2026
Closing date06 Oct 2026
Allotment finalisation07 Oct 2026
Refund / UPI unblock08 Oct 2026
Share credit to demat08 Oct 2026
Listing date09 Oct 2026

Acme India Industries IPO Subscription Status

The issue was subscribed 124.23x as of Oct 06, 2026 17:54. Demand has been brisk. Qualified institutional buyers (QIBs) bid 137.93x their reserved portion; Non-institutional investors (NIIs) bid 196.27x their reserved portion; the retail category bid 85.5x their reserved portion.

How to interpret the ratios

QIB demand reflects what mutual funds, insurers and alternative funds think of the valuation; NII (HNI) bookings often track expected listing pops; retail demand shows crowd sentiment. A book that is strong across all three categories is far more reassuring than one carried by a single segment. Remember: heavier oversubscription also means a lottery-style retail allotment, so apply only what you can comfortably bid for.

Total Subscribed124.23x
QIB137.93x
NII (HNI)196.27x
Retail85.5x

Live figures from the registrar/exchange; they change while bidding is open.

Acme India Industries IPO, Financial Performance (Restated)

On a restated consolidated basis, the company revenue increased by 26% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 48% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026, a useful one-line read on operating momentum heading into the listing.

Here is how the books have moved over the last three financial years:

31 Mar 2026 to 31 Mar 2024₹ Crore
Particulars31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets382.79272.45217.60
Total Income267.89213.45215.02
Profit After Tax24.3616.4619.21
EBITDA39.8228.7629.57
Net Worth103.5555.3735.63
Reserves85.4838.5827.35
Total Borrowings85.1881.1769.80

All figures in ₹ Crore unless stated otherwise. Source: restated financials disclosed in the offer documents.

Growth Quality2-yr view
PAT total change+27%
PAT CAGR+12.6%/yr
Revenue CAGR+11.6%/yr
EBITDA CAGR+16.0%/yr
PAT margin9.1% → 8.9%

Total change is the full swing from the oldest to the newest restated year and is what the Financial Growth score uses. CAGR is the same journey expressed per year, which stops a small base year from making a large-looking jump. Margin is profit after tax as a share of total income.

Profits have scaled from ₹19.21 Cr to ₹24.36 Cr over two years; the borrowings-to-net-worth ratio has eased to about 0.82. For investors, the trend matters more than any single year, steady compounding with contained leverage is what institutional bidders typically reward, while a late spike in borrowings deserves scrutiny against the stated objects of the issue.

Acme India Industries IPO, Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

ROE30.65%
RoCE23.20%
Return on Net Worth23.52%
Debt / Equity0.82
NAV per share59.94

Reading these numbers. RoE and RoCE measure how efficiently the business turns shareholder capital into profit; anything in double digits is respectable, mid-twenties plus is strong. A debt-to-equity ratio well below 1 signals a balance sheet that does not depend on lenders. NAV per share anchors the book value of your bid, while price-to-book tells you how many rupees the issue is charging for each rupee of that book, compare it with listed peers in the same sector before deciding whether the premium is justified.

Acme India Industries IPO Valuation, Pre IPO vs Post IPO

The issue price converts into a different earnings multiple once the fresh shares hit the books. Here is the dilution-adjusted picture:

EPS (₹)13.48→ 10.38 post-IPO
P/E (x)14.54→ 18.88 post-IPO

Pre-IPO figures are computed on the pre-issue share count; post-IPO figures assume full subscription at the upper band.

Acme India Industries IPO, Competitive Strengths (as disclosed in the RHP)

Key strengths as disclosed in the RHP

As disclosed under "Competitive Strengths" in the company's offer document.

Acme India Industries IPO, Promoter Holding & Dilution

Pre-IPO88.19%
Post-IPO (expected)64.46%

Promoter holding comes down after the issue. Some dilution is inherent to every IPO, the question is whether the fresh-money component is funding growth (capacity, debt reduction) or simply an exit for early shareholders. Weigh the split between the fresh issue and the offer-for-sale alongside this number before forming a view.

Acme India Industries IPO Allotment Status, How to Check Online

Allotment: 07 Oct 2026Registrar: Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd.
1
Registrar website

visit Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd., open the IPO status page, select "Acme India Industries IPO", enter PAN or application number and view your status.

2
BSE / NSE website

Enter your application number and PAN on the exchange allotment page to see the shares allotted.

3
Your bank / UPI app

The mandate shows "blocked" until allotment, then the amount is either debited for allotted shares or released automatically.

Acme India Industries IPO Listing Date & Price Prediction

The stock listed on 09 Oct 2026.

How the debut actually works

New listings open with a special pre-open call auction: the exchange matches buy and sell orders to discover an opening price, after which normal trading begins. Newly listed counters trade in price bands (circuit limits) on day one, which caps how far the stock can swing from its base price. If you applied and were allotted, shares are already in your Demat before the bell, you can sell at open or hold; if you missed the allotment, you can still buy on debut, but chasing a euphoric opening is a well-known way to overpay.

About Acme India Industries, Company & Sector

Sector and financial details are being compiled from official filings and will appear here shortly.

Listed Peer Comparison

Peer comparison data is not available in the RHP for this issue. Some SME IPOs do not include a peer group section in the offer document.

Acme India Industries IPO, Objects of the Issue

Total Issue Size₹122 Cr
Sme Issue

The stated objects, typically a mix of debt repayment, working-capital funding, capacity expansion and general corporate purposes, are set out in the Red Herring Prospectus. The DostIpo desk summarises the object-by-object break-up here once the RHP is parsed in full; until then, treat the prospectus as the authoritative source.

How to Apply for Acme India Industries IPO, Step-by-Step

Applying takes under five minutes if your Demat account and UPI ID are ready. There are two standard routes:

1
Route 1, UPI via your broking app (most common)

Open Zerodha Console, Groww, Upstox, Angel One or any UPI-enabled broker, go to the Invest/Orders IPO section, select Acme India Industries, enter your lot quantity and bid price (or choose cut-off), add your UPI ID and approve the mandate in your UPI app. Funds stay blocked in your own account until allotment, nothing leaves upfront.

2
Route 2, ASBA via your bank

Log in to your bank’s net-banking, find the IPO/ASBA section, pick the issue, enter your Demat DP ID and bid details, then submit. The exact amount is blocked and released automatically if no shares are allotted.

Last day caution: applications above ₹2 lakh fall in the non-institutional bucket. Bids submitted after 06 Oct 2026 will not be accepted, mandate approvals can take time on the final evening.

Track Acme India Industries IPO GMP day-by-day on the dedicated GMP page →

DostIpo Engine · Live Analysis

DostIpo Intelligence Report

The sections below are generated automatically by the DostIpo intelligence engine from timestamped snapshots: RHP disclosures, live subscription captures and grey-market tracking. Every claim traces back to a stored data point; where inputs are still missing, the engine says so instead of filling gaps.

Fundamental X-Ray59/100 v2.1

Composite of seven weighted categories, category-by-category evidence below.

Data ConfidenceHigh · 87%

How complete and internally consistent the inputs behind the 59/100 X-Ray score are — this is not a prediction accuracy claim.

OKPrice bandverified

Checks: Price band is present and matches across prospectus and exchange filings. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKDates & chronologyverified

Checks: Open, close, allotment and listing dates are present and chronological. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKIssue sizeverified

Checks: Issue size agrees with the objects-of-the-issue maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKSubscription capturedverified

Checks: Subscription figures are captured and pass sanity bounds. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKLot sizeverified

Checks: Lot size is present and consistent with price-band maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKGMP quote + historyverified · 60 snapshots

Checks: A grey-market quote exists with enough history to read a trend. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

PARTRHP document parsed4/5 sections

Checks: RHP sections extracted: business, risks, peers, industry, objects. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

MISSINGPeer comparisonnot parsed yet

Checks: Listed-peer table extracted from the RHP for valuation context. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

OKX-Ray pillars scored7/7

Checks: Share of the seven X-Ray pillars actually scored versus left pending. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

X-Ray Evidence

GMP & Sentiment2/10

GMP implies 13% listing premium on the upper band (capped at 10% of the score — unofficial signal)

Formula: score = min(|GMP| / upper_band x 100 / 60, 1) x 10 (full 10 at >=60% implied premium; no quote -> skipped, never 0; GMP is only 10% of Fundamental X-Ray by design)

This IPO: min(12.8/60, 1) x 10 = 2.1 -> 2/10

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Subscription Strength15/15

Overall subscription at 124.23x during the window; QIB portion at 137.93x

Formula: base = min(total_x / 10, 1) x 15; with QIB: score = base x 0.7 + min(qib_x / 5, 1) x 15 x 0.3

This IPO: base min(124.23/10, 1) x 15 = 100.0; score = 100.0x0.7 + min(137.93/5, 1)x15x0.3 = 100.0 -> 15/15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Financial Growth7/20

PAT moved from Rs19.21 Cr to Rs24.36 Cr (+27% total across restated years); PAT CAGR +13%/yr over 2 yr, Revenue CAGR +12%/yr, PAT margin +0.2pp

Formula: score = min(pat_growth_pct / 80, 1) x 20, pat_growth_pct = (newest - oldest) / |oldest| x 100 across restated years (simple change, NOT CAGR). The score uses total change; PAT CAGR, Revenue CAGR and PAT-margin trend are displayed alongside as evidence but are NOT scored

This IPO: (24.36-19.21)/|19.21|x100 = +26.8%; min(+26.8/80, 1) x 20 = 6.7 -> 7/20 | CAGR (shown, not scored) = (24.36/19.21)^(1/2)-1 = +12.6%/yr

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Valuation18/20

Post-IPO P/E of 18.88x looks reasonable against typical Indian market multiples

Formula: post-issue P/E <= 25 -> 18; <= 40 -> 12; else 5 (max achievable is 18/20 by design — perfection is not claimable pre-listing)

This IPO: P/E 18.88x falls in bucket 'reasonable against typical Indian market multiples' -> 18/20

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Promoter & Structure10/10

promoters retain 64.46% post-issue; 86% of the raise is fresh capital for the company

Formula: base = 8 if pre-holding >= 65% else 5 if >= 45% else 3; +2 if fresh_share >= 50% (cap 10)

This IPO: pre-holding 88.19% -> base 8 + fresh 86%>=50% -> +2 (cap 10) = 10 -> 10/10

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Risk Factors0/15

moderate leverage (D/E 0.82); EBITDA margin stable/up at 15%; 3 material litigation item(s) per RHP (-6); 3 related-party transaction(s) per RHP (-3)

Formula: start 0; D/E<=0.5 +5, <=1.0 +3; margin stable/up +4; fresh>OFS +2; clean RHP read +4; -2 per litigation item (max -6); -1 per related-party item (max -3); regulatory flag -3; clamp 0..15

This IPO: start 0; D/E 0.82<=1.0 -> +3; margin 14%->15% stable/up -> +4; fresh>OFS -> +2; 3 litigation -> -6; 3 related-party -> -3 = 0 -> clamp 0..15 -> 0/15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Industry7/10

Industry overview captured from RHP (3 points); relative valuation vs peers pending

Formula: ratio = post_PE / peer_median_PE: <=0.80 -> 10; <=1.00 -> 8; <=1.25 -> 6; <=1.60 -> 4; else 2 (fallbacks: industry bullets -> 7, sector only -> 6)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: NEUTRAL
Strongest PillarSubscription Strength (15/15)
Weakest PillarRisk Factors (0/15)

This is an automated reading of the evidence above, not investment advice.

Risk Factors (per RHP)
Business Model
Industry Snapshot
Litigation
Listing Momentum64/100 · POSITIVE

3/3 signals signals contributed.

Subscription velocity +10.00x/hr GMP day-over-day change +0.0% Total grew -98.6% vs previous day

sub velocity 100/100gmp velocity 50/100eod acceleration 25/100

Market vs Fundamentals vs AI

Market View62/100
Fundamental View76/100
AI View59/100

Market sentiment and fundamentals are broadly aligned.

Signal Flags (2 flags)

Red flagMaterial litigation flagged in RHP (3 items)

LITIGATION INVOLVING THE COMPANY; (a) Criminal proceedings against the Company (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionRelated party transactions noted in RHP

For the transactions with our Promoter Group, please refer t; In addition to the Promoters named above, the following natu (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

What supports the issue:

All intelligence outputs are data-based observations for education, not recommendations. Methodology: see the Data Methodology page.

What the Data Shows: Acme India Industries IPO Signal

DostIpo Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: NEUTRAL
Strongest PillarSubscription Strength (15/15)
Weakest PillarRisk Factors (0/15)
  • Market and fundamental views are aligned

DostIpo is not SEBI-registered. This is an automated, data-based signal for education only. Read the RHP risk factors and consult a SEBI-registered adviser; whether to invest is entirely your decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Acme India Industries IPO price band?

The price band is ₹186–₹196 per share.

What is the Acme India Industries IPO lot size and minimum investment?

Lot size is 600 shares; minimum estimated investment ~₹111,600 (lower band).

When does the Acme India Industries IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on 30 Sep 2026 and closes on 06 Oct 2026.

When is the Acme India Industries IPO allotment?

The allotment date is 07 Oct 2026 (official registrar/exchange date; minor delays are possible).

What is the Acme India Industries IPO GMP?

Estimated grey market premium is +₹25. GMP is unofficial and not a listing-price guarantee.

When will Acme India Industries IPO list on the exchange?

Listing is scheduled for 09 Oct 2026 on BSE SME. The listing price is set by market demand on debut day, GMP is only an unofficial hint.

Who is the registrar for Acme India Industries IPO?

Bigshare Services Pvt.Ltd. is managing the issue. Allotment status can be checked on its official portal using PAN, application number or DP/client ID once the basis of allotment is finalised.

How can I apply for Acme India Industries IPO?

You can apply through any UPI-enabled broking app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, Angel One etc.) or via ASBA through your bank's net-banking. One lot is the minimum application; retail applications are capped at ₹2 lakh.

What does 124.23x subscription mean for Acme India Industries IPO?

Subscription shows how many times the shares on offer were bid for. As of the latest update, the issue is subscribed 124.23x overall. Higher retail and QIB demand generally signals stronger conviction, though it also means lottery-based allotment.

Is Acme India Industries IPO good for the long term?

That depends on valuation, sector outlook and the company's financials after listing, not on day-one moves. Read the RHP's risk factors and financial statements, and consider consulting a SEBI-registered adviser. DostIpo's signal reflects short-horizon data only, not a recommendation.

Related Pages

Acme India Industries IPO SubscriptionAcme India Industries IPO Allotment StatusAcme India Industries IPO Listing DateAcme India Industries IPO GMP TodayAcme India Industries IPO News & AnalysisIPO CalendarIPO GMP todayIPO SubscriptionIPO AllotmentIPO ListingIPO CalculatorsIPO BasicsIPO GlossaryBulls Eye Knowledge System Limited IPOAccess Computech Ltd IPOUnited Techfab Limited IPOSmart Roof Solar Solutions Limited IPO

← Back to all live IPOs

Disclaimer: DostIpo is an informational and educational platform and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Nothing on this page, including GMP estimates, subscription data, scores or the signal, is investment advice, a recommendation or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. GMP is an unofficial grey-market signal. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all offer documents (RHP/DRHP) carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Last updated: 15 Oct 2026, 05:19 IST