Home › IPO › Core4 Engineers

Core4 Engineers IPO: GMP Today, Price Band, Lot Size, Subscription, Allotment & Listing Date

Upcoming SMEData: Automated exchange/RHP pipelineAnalysis: DostIpo Research DeskRHP verification: Auto-verified · 19 Oct 2026Updated: Monday, 19 October 2026, 11:33 IST

The Core4 Engineers IPO is scheduled to hit the primary market on 23 Oct 2026, with bidding closing on 27 Oct 2026. Key details on record: a ₹55 Cr book-built issue from the SME segment, price band of ₹88–₹93 per share. Shares are expected to list on 30 Oct 2026.

Last updated: 19 Oct 2026, 11:33 IST · auto-refreshed from live GMP, subscription feeds and the company's RHP

Core4 Engineers IPO, Key Facts at a Glance

StatusUpcoming
Issue typeSME
Price band₹88–₹93
Lot size1,200 shares
Issue size₹55 Cr
Face value10
Bidding opens23 Oct 2026
Bidding closes27 Oct 2026
Allotment28 Oct 2026
Listing date30 Oct 2026
ExchangeBSE SME
RegistrarPvt.Ltd.

Sources

Core4 Engineers IPO GMP Today

A reliable grey-market quote has not built up yet for this issue. This section updates automatically through the bidding window.

IPO Calculators

Plan your bid for Core4 Engineers

Plan your bid with our unique tools — all calculations run in your browser:

View IPO HeatmapSee Track Record

Core4 Engineers IPO Price Band & Lot Size

Price Band₹88-₹93
Lot Size1,200 shares
Face Value10
Min Investment₹105,600
At Cut-off₹111,600

One market lot comprises 1,200 shares. Applications above ₹2 lakh fall under the non-institutional (HNI) category.

Core4 Engineers IPO Important Dates & Timeline

Mark these dates, the full subscription-to-listing cycle typically wraps up in under two weeks. India now runs on a T+3 settlement cycle, meaning bidding closes, allotment is finalised and shares hit Demat accounts within roughly three working days of the close, with listing following the very next trading day. Refunds for unsuccessful applicants happen automatically, ASBA/UPI blocks are released without any forms or follow-ups:

Opening date23 Oct 2026
Closing date27 Oct 2026
Allotment finalisation28 Oct 2026
Refund / UPI unblock29 Oct 2026
Share credit to demat29 Oct 2026
Listing date30 Oct 2026

Core4 Engineers IPO Subscription Status

Subscription figures will appear here once bidding opens and the registrar/exchange begins publishing demand data.

How to interpret the ratios

QIB demand reflects what mutual funds, insurers and alternative funds think of the valuation; NII (HNI) bookings often track expected listing pops; retail demand shows crowd sentiment. A book that is strong across all three categories is far more reassuring than one carried by a single segment. Remember: heavier oversubscription also means a lottery-style retail allotment, so apply only what you can comfortably bid for.

Core4 Engineers IPO, Financial Performance (Restated)

Here is how the books have moved over the last three financial years:

30 Sep 2025 to 31 Mar 2024₹ Crore
Particulars30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets77.3568.1031.99
Total Income47.3134.6033.63
Profit After Tax6.053.812.89
EBITDA8.816.825.07
Net Worth24.7518.706.43
Reserves21.8015.743.63
Total Borrowings22.0718.5816.75

All figures in ₹ Crore unless stated otherwise. Source: restated financials disclosed in the offer documents.

Growth Quality2-yr view
PAT total change+109%
PAT CAGR+44.7%/yr
Revenue CAGR+18.6%/yr
EBITDA CAGR+31.8%/yr
PAT margin12.8% → 8.6%

Total change is the full swing from the oldest to the newest restated year and is what the Financial Growth score uses. CAGR is the same journey expressed per year, which stops a small base year from making a large-looking jump. Margin is profit after tax as a share of total income.

Profits have scaled from ₹2.89 Cr to ₹6.05 Cr over two years; the borrowings-to-net-worth ratio has eased to about 0.89. For investors, the trend matters more than any single year, steady compounding with contained leverage is what institutional bidders typically reward, while a late spike in borrowings deserves scrutiny against the stated objects of the issue.

Core4 Engineers IPO, Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

ROE55.73%
RoCE43.17%
Return on Net Worth24.46%
Debt / Equity0.89
NAV per share16.74

Reading these numbers. RoE and RoCE measure how efficiently the business turns shareholder capital into profit; anything in double digits is respectable, mid-twenties plus is strong. A debt-to-equity ratio well below 1 signals a balance sheet that does not depend on lenders. NAV per share anchors the book value of your bid, while price-to-book tells you how many rupees the issue is charging for each rupee of that book, compare it with listed peers in the same sector before deciding whether the premium is justified.

Core4 Engineers IPO Valuation, Pre IPO vs Post IPO

The issue price converts into a different earnings multiple once the fresh shares hit the books. Here is the dilution-adjusted picture:

EPS (₹)2.58→ 5.85 post-IPO
P/E (x)36.05→ 15.9 post-IPO

Pre-IPO figures are computed on the pre-issue share count; post-IPO figures assume full subscription at the upper band.

Core4 Engineers IPO, Promoter Holding & Dilution

Pre-IPO82.09%
Post-IPO (expected)58.69%

Promoter holding comes down after the issue. Some dilution is inherent to every IPO, the question is whether the fresh-money component is funding growth (capacity, debt reduction) or simply an exit for early shareholders. Weigh the split between the fresh issue and the offer-for-sale alongside this number before forming a view.

Core4 Engineers IPO Allotment Status, How to Check Online

Allotment: 28 Oct 2026Registrar: Pvt.Ltd.
1
Registrar website

open the registrar’s IPO status page, select the issue, then enter PAN or application number.

2
BSE / NSE website

Enter your application number and PAN on the exchange allotment page to see the shares allotted.

3
Your bank / UPI app

The mandate shows "blocked" until allotment, then the amount is either debited for allotted shares or released automatically.

Core4 Engineers IPO Listing Date & Price Prediction

Listing EstimatePending

Shares are scheduled to list on 30 Oct 2026.

No credible listing estimate has formed yet.

How the debut actually works

New listings open with a special pre-open call auction: the exchange matches buy and sell orders to discover an opening price, after which normal trading begins. Newly listed counters trade in price bands (circuit limits) on day one, which caps how far the stock can swing from its base price. If you applied and were allotted, shares are already in your Demat before the bell, you can sell at open or hold; if you missed the allotment, you can still buy on debut, but chasing a euphoric opening is a well-known way to overpay.

About Core4 Engineers, Company & Sector

Sector and financial details are being compiled from official filings and will appear here shortly.

A clean listed-peer set for this business is not yet available in our data. When comparable companies are confirmed from the RHP, they appear here automatically.

Core4 Engineers IPO, Objects of the Issue

Total Issue Size₹55 Cr
Sme Issue

The stated objects, typically a mix of debt repayment, working-capital funding, capacity expansion and general corporate purposes, are set out in the Red Herring Prospectus. The DostIpo desk summarises the object-by-object break-up here once the RHP is parsed in full; until then, treat the prospectus as the authoritative source.

Detailed object-by-object break-up will appear here once the RHP is parsed in full.

How to Apply for Core4 Engineers IPO, Step-by-Step

Applying takes under five minutes if your Demat account and UPI ID are ready. There are two standard routes:

1
Route 1, UPI via your broking app (most common)

Open Zerodha Console, Groww, Upstox, Angel One or any UPI-enabled broker, go to the Invest/Orders IPO section, select Core4 Engineers, enter your lot quantity and bid price (or choose cut-off), add your UPI ID and approve the mandate in your UPI app. Funds stay blocked in your own account until allotment, nothing leaves upfront.

2
Route 2, ASBA via your bank

Log in to your bank’s net-banking, find the IPO/ASBA section, pick the issue, enter your Demat DP ID and bid details, then submit. The exact amount is blocked and released automatically if no shares are allotted.

Last day caution: applications above ₹2 lakh fall in the non-institutional bucket. Bids submitted after 27 Oct 2026 will not be accepted, mandate approvals can take time on the final evening.
DostIpo Engine · Live Analysis

DostIpo Intelligence Report

The sections below are generated automatically by the DostIpo intelligence engine from timestamped snapshots: RHP disclosures, live subscription captures and grey-market tracking. Every claim traces back to a stored data point; where inputs are still missing, the engine says so instead of filling gaps.

Fundamental X-Ray53/100 v2.1

Composite of seven weighted categories, category-by-category evidence below.

Data ConfidenceLow · 57%

How complete and internally consistent the inputs behind the 53/100 X-Ray score are — this is not a prediction accuracy claim.

OKPrice bandverified

Checks: Price band is present and matches across prospectus and exchange filings. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKDates & chronologyverified

Checks: Open, close, allotment and listing dates are present and chronological. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKIssue sizeverified

Checks: Issue size agrees with the objects-of-the-issue maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

MISSINGSubscription capturedpending

Checks: Subscription figures are captured and pass sanity bounds. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

OKLot sizeverified

Checks: Lot size is present and consistent with price-band maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

MISSINGGMP quote + historypending · 0 snapshots

Checks: A grey-market quote exists with enough history to read a trend. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

MISSINGRHP document parsednot extracted yet

Checks: RHP sections extracted: business, risks, peers, industry, objects. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

PARTX-Ray pillars scored4/7

Checks: Share of the seven X-Ray pillars actually scored versus left pending. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

X-Ray Evidence

GMP & SentimentPENDING

No reliable GMP quote yet — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: score = min(|GMP| / upper_band x 100 / 60, 1) x 10 (full 10 at >=60% implied premium; no quote -> skipped, never 0; GMP is only 10% of Fundamental X-Ray by design)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Subscription StrengthPENDING

Bidding has not opened or live figures unavailable — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: base = min(total_x / 10, 1) x 15; with QIB: score = base x 0.7 + min(qib_x / 5, 1) x 15 x 0.3

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Financial Growth20/20

PAT moved from Rs2.89 Cr to Rs6.05 Cr (+109% total across restated years); PAT CAGR +45%/yr over 2 yr, Revenue CAGR +19%/yr, PAT margin +4.2pp

Formula: score = min(pat_growth_pct / 80, 1) x 20, pat_growth_pct = (newest - oldest) / |oldest| x 100 across restated years (simple change, NOT CAGR). The score uses total change; PAT CAGR, Revenue CAGR and PAT-margin trend are displayed alongside as evidence but are NOT scored

This IPO: (6.05-2.89)/|2.89|x100 = +109.3%; min(+109.3/80, 1) x 20 = 27.3 -> 20/20 | CAGR (shown, not scored) = (6.05/2.89)^(1/2)-1 = +44.7%/yr

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Valuation18/20

Post-IPO P/E of 15.9x looks reasonable against typical Indian market multiples

Formula: post-issue P/E <= 25 -> 18; <= 40 -> 12; else 5 (max achievable is 18/20 by design — perfection is not claimable pre-listing)

This IPO: P/E 15.9x falls in bucket 'reasonable against typical Indian market multiples' -> 18/20

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Promoter & Structure8/10

promoters retain 58.69% post-issue

Formula: base = 8 if pre-holding >= 65% else 5 if >= 45% else 3; +2 if fresh_share >= 50% (cap 10)

This IPO: pre-holding 82.09% -> base 8 -> 8/10

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Risk Factors7/15

moderate leverage (D/E 0.89); EBITDA margin stable/up at 19%

Formula: start 0; D/E<=0.5 +5, <=1.0 +3; margin stable/up +4; fresh>OFS +2; clean RHP read +4; -2 per litigation item (max -6); -1 per related-party item (max -3); regulatory flag -3; clamp 0..15

This IPO: start 0; D/E 0.89<=1.0 -> +3; margin 15%->19% stable/up -> +4 = 7 -> clamp 0..15 -> 7/15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

IndustryPENDING

Sector classification pending — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: ratio = post_PE / peer_median_PE: <=0.80 -> 10; <=1.00 -> 8; <=1.25 -> 6; <=1.60 -> 4; else 2 (fallbacks: industry bullets -> 7, sector only -> 6)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: POSITIVE
Strongest PillarFinancial Growth (20/20)
Weakest PillarRisk Factors (7/15)

This is an automated reading of the evidence above, not investment advice.

Signal Flags (1 flags)

CautionBorrowings rising

Borrowings climbed from Rs16.75 Cr to Rs22.07 Cr over the restated years. (Restated financials)

What supports the issue:

All intelligence outputs are data-based observations for education, not recommendations. Methodology: see the Data Methodology page.

What the Data Shows: Core4 Engineers IPO Signal

DostIpo Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: POSITIVE
Strongest PillarFinancial Growth (20/20)
Weakest PillarRisk Factors (7/15)
  • Score covers 65/100; remaining pillars pending data (not penalised)

DostIpo is not SEBI-registered. This is an automated, data-based signal for education only. Read the RHP risk factors and consult a SEBI-registered adviser; whether to invest is entirely your decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Core4 Engineers IPO price band?

The price band is ₹88–₹93 per share.

What is the Core4 Engineers IPO lot size and minimum investment?

Lot size is 1,200 shares; minimum estimated investment ~₹105,600 (lower band).

When does the Core4 Engineers IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on 23 Oct 2026 and closes on 27 Oct 2026.

When is the Core4 Engineers IPO allotment?

The allotment date is 28 Oct 2026 (official registrar/exchange date; minor delays are possible).

When will Core4 Engineers IPO list on the exchange?

Listing is scheduled for 30 Oct 2026 on BSE SME. The listing price is set by market demand on debut day, GMP is only an unofficial hint.

Who is the registrar for Core4 Engineers IPO?

Pvt.Ltd. is managing the issue. Allotment status can be checked on its official portal using PAN, application number or DP/client ID once the basis of allotment is finalised.

How can I apply for Core4 Engineers IPO?

You can apply through any UPI-enabled broking app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, Angel One etc.) or via ASBA through your bank's net-banking. One lot is the minimum application; retail applications are capped at ₹2 lakh.

What does subscription status mean in an IPO?

Subscription shows how many times the shares on offer were bid for. A figure above 1x means the category is oversubscribed. Higher retail and QIB demand generally signals stronger conviction, though it also means lottery-based allotment.

Is Core4 Engineers IPO good for the long term?

That depends on valuation, sector outlook and the company's financials after listing, not on day-one moves. Read the RHP's risk factors and financial statements, and consider consulting a SEBI-registered adviser. DostIpo's signal reflects short-horizon data only, not a recommendation.

What happens if the IPO is oversubscribed?

In the retail category, allotment happens by computerised lottery, many applicants get nothing. QIB and NII portions are allotted pro-rata. Unblocked funds are released within the ASBA/UPI timeline if you receive no shares.

Related Pages

Core4 Engineers IPO SubscriptionCore4 Engineers IPO Allotment StatusCore4 Engineers IPO Listing DateCore4 Engineers IPO GMP TodayCore4 Engineers IPO News & AnalysisIPO CalendarIPO GMP todayIPO SubscriptionIPO AllotmentIPO ListingIPO CalculatorsIPO BasicsIPO GlossarySuvira Industries Limited IPOIntergen Energy Limited IPOAuto Recycling Systems Limited IPOParswam Fashion Limited IPO

← Back to all live IPOs

Disclaimer: DostIpo is an informational and educational platform and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Nothing on this page, including GMP estimates, subscription data, scores or the signal, is investment advice, a recommendation or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. GMP is an unofficial grey-market signal. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all offer documents (RHP/DRHP) carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Last updated: 19 Oct 2026, 11:33 IST