Home › IPO › Fusion CX

Fusion CX IPO: GMP Today, Price Band, Lot Size, Subscription, Allotment & Listing Date

Upcoming MAINBOARDData: Automated exchange/RHP pipelineAnalysis: DostIpo Research DeskRHP verification: Auto-verified · 12 Oct 2026Updated: Tuesday, 13 October 2026, 23:04 IST

The Fusion CX IPO is scheduled to hit the primary market on 14 Oct 2026, with bidding closing on 16 Oct 2026. Key details on record: a ₹702 Cr book-built issue, price band of ₹275–₹289 per share, grey market premium of +₹25 (+8.7%). Shares are expected to list on 22 Oct 2026.

Last updated: 13 Oct 2026, 23:04 IST · auto-refreshed from live GMP, subscription feeds and the company's RHP

Fusion CX IPO, Key Facts at a Glance

StatusUpcoming
Issue typeMainboard
Price band₹275–₹289
Lot size51 shares
Issue size₹702 Cr
Face value1
Bidding opens14 Oct 2026
Bidding closes16 Oct 2026
Allotment19 Oct 2026
Listing date22 Oct 2026
ExchangeBSE, NSE
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Sources

Fusion CX IPO GMP Today

Grey Market Premium unofficial
+₹25
vs upper band ₹289 · updated 13 Oct 2026, 23:04 IST
Premium+8.7%
Est. Listing₹314
TrendSteady
Date-wise GMP Trend
DateGMPEst. Gain
13 Oct+₹25+8.7%
12 Oct+₹17+5.9%

Est. gain = GMP as % of the upper band price (indicative listing premium).

What is GMP and how to read it?

Unlisted shares of Fusion CX are changing hands at a premium of +₹25 over the issue price, with the premium slipping through the day. That implies an indicative listing near ₹314, roughly +8.7% above the upper band. For one retail lot of 51 shares, that translates to an estimated paper profit of about ₹1,275.

GMP is an unofficial, unregulated market signal. It moves daily and does not guarantee the actual listing price. The grey market premium is an unofficial, off-exchange quote where shares change hands before listing. A rising GMP usually means the market expects a strong debut; a fading one suggests cooling enthusiasm. SEBI does not recognise grey-market trades, there is no settlement guarantee, and the actual listing price is decided by normal order-book demand on debut day.

IPO Calculators

Plan your bid for Fusion CX

Plan your bid with our unique tools — all calculations run in your browser:

View IPO HeatmapSee Track Record

Fusion CX IPO Price Band & Lot Size

Price Band₹275-₹289
Lot Size51 shares
Face Value1
Min Investment₹14,025
At Cut-off₹14,739

One market lot comprises 51 shares. Applications above ₹2 lakh fall under the non-institutional (HNI) category.

Fusion CX IPO Important Dates & Timeline

Mark these dates, the full subscription-to-listing cycle typically wraps up in under two weeks. India now runs on a T+3 settlement cycle, meaning bidding closes, allotment is finalised and shares hit Demat accounts within roughly three working days of the close, with listing following the very next trading day. Refunds for unsuccessful applicants happen automatically, ASBA/UPI blocks are released without any forms or follow-ups:

Opening date14 Oct 2026
Closing date16 Oct 2026
Allotment finalisation19 Oct 2026
Refund / UPI unblock21 Oct 2026
Share credit to demat21 Oct 2026
Listing date22 Oct 2026

Fusion CX IPO Subscription Status

Subscription figures will appear here once bidding opens and the registrar/exchange begins publishing demand data.

How to interpret the ratios

QIB demand reflects what mutual funds, insurers and alternative funds think of the valuation; NII (HNI) bookings often track expected listing pops; retail demand shows crowd sentiment. A book that is strong across all three categories is far more reassuring than one carried by a single segment. Remember: heavier oversubscription also means a lottery-style retail allotment, so apply only what you can comfortably bid for.

Fusion CX IPO, Financial Performance (Restated)

On a restated consolidated basis, the company revenue increased by 37% and profit after tax (PAT) rose by 129% between the financial year ending with March 31, 2026, a useful one-line read on operating momentum heading into the listing.

Here is how the books have moved over the last three financial years:

30 Jun 2026 to 31 Mar 2025₹ Crore
Particulars30 Jun 202631 Mar 202631 Mar 2025
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.03
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.31
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78
Net Worth610.84552.46354.58
Reserves607.01547.97345.76
Total Borrowings238.13266.86306.73

All figures in ₹ Crore unless stated otherwise. Source: restated financials disclosed in the offer documents.

Growth Quality2-yr view
PAT total change-25%
PAT CAGR-13.4%/yr
Revenue CAGR-39.0%/yr
EBITDA CAGR-30.7%/yr
PAT margin11.1% → 5.5%

Total change is the full swing from the oldest to the newest restated year and is what the Financial Growth score uses. CAGR is the same journey expressed per year, which stops a small base year from making a large-looking jump. Margin is profit after tax as a share of total income.

Profits have scaled from ₹74.31 Cr to ₹55.70 Cr over two years; the borrowings-to-net-worth ratio has eased to about 0.39. For investors, the trend matters more than any single year, steady compounding with contained leverage is what institutional bidders typically reward, while a late spike in borrowings deserves scrutiny against the stated objects of the issue.

Fusion CX IPO, Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

ROE8.99%
RoCE19.84%
Return on Net Worth9.12%
Debt / Equity0.51
NAV per share48.35

Reading these numbers. RoE and RoCE measure how efficiently the business turns shareholder capital into profit; anything in double digits is respectable, mid-twenties plus is strong. A debt-to-equity ratio well below 1 signals a balance sheet that does not depend on lenders. NAV per share anchors the book value of your bid, while price-to-book tells you how many rupees the issue is charging for each rupee of that book, compare it with listed peers in the same sector before deciding whether the premium is justified.

Fusion CX IPO Valuation, Pre IPO vs Post IPO

The issue price converts into a different earnings multiple once the fresh shares hit the books. Here is the dilution-adjusted picture:

EPS (₹)13.37→ 15.43 post-IPO
P/E (x)21.62→ 18.73 post-IPO

Pre-IPO figures are computed on the pre-issue share count; post-IPO figures assume full subscription at the upper band.

Fusion CX IPO, Competitive Strengths (as disclosed in the RHP)

Key strengths as disclosed in the RHP

As disclosed under "Competitive Strengths" in the company's offer document.

Fusion CX IPO, Promoter Holding & Dilution

Pre-IPO99.03%
Post-IPO (expected)81.82%

Promoter holding comes down after the issue. Some dilution is inherent to every IPO, the question is whether the fresh-money component is funding growth (capacity, debt reduction) or simply an exit for early shareholders. Weigh the split between the fresh issue and the offer-for-sale alongside this number before forming a view.

Fusion CX IPO Allotment Status, How to Check Online

Allotment: 19 Oct 2026Registrar: Kfin Technologies Ltd.
1
Registrar website

visit Kfin Technologies Ltd., open the IPO status page, select "Fusion CX IPO", enter PAN or application number and view your status.

2
BSE / NSE website

Enter your application number and PAN on the exchange allotment page to see the shares allotted.

3
Your bank / UPI app

The mandate shows "blocked" until allotment, then the amount is either debited for allotted shares or released automatically.

Fusion CX IPO Listing Date & Price Prediction

Listing Estimate₹314

Shares are scheduled to list on 22 Oct 2026.

Grey-market math points to an indicative listing near ₹314 (+8.7%); with an AI-predicted listing move of 12.6%.

How the debut actually works

New listings open with a special pre-open call auction: the exchange matches buy and sell orders to discover an opening price, after which normal trading begins. Newly listed counters trade in price bands (circuit limits) on day one, which caps how far the stock can swing from its base price. If you applied and were allotted, shares are already in your Demat before the bell, you can sell at open or hold; if you missed the allotment, you can still buy on debut, but chasing a euphoric opening is a well-known way to overpay.

About Fusion CX, Company & Sector

SectorCustomer Experience & Business Process Services
Revenue CAGR-39.0%/yr
PAT CAGR-13.4%/yr
PAT total change-25%
PAT margin trend+5.6pp

A detailed business-model breakdown is added by the research desk once the official prospectus (DRHP/RHP) disclosures are fully parsed.

Listed Peer Comparison (per RHP)

Peer group as disclosed under "Basis for Issue Price" in the RHP

FirstSource Solutions Limited
P/E22.27x
ROE15.00%
eClerx Services Limited
P/E19.65x
ROE53.00%
Alldigi Tech Limited
P/E14.12x
ROE29.00%
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Limited
P/E31.41x
ROE7.58%
Sagility India Limited
P/E21.66x
ROE6.47%
Hinduja Global Solutions Limited
P/E51.07x
ROE2.00%

Values as printed in the RHP; compare against the issue's own post-IPO P/E before judging valuation.

Listed Peer Comparison

Peer comparison data is not available in the RHP for this issue. Some SME IPOs do not include a peer group section in the offer document.

Fusion CX IPO, Objects of the Issue

Total Issue Size₹702 Cr
Mainboard Issue

The stated objects, typically a mix of debt repayment, working-capital funding, capacity expansion and general corporate purposes, are set out in the Red Herring Prospectus. The DostIpo desk summarises the object-by-object break-up here once the RHP is parsed in full; until then, treat the prospectus as the authoritative source.

How to Apply for Fusion CX IPO, Step-by-Step

Applying takes under five minutes if your Demat account and UPI ID are ready. There are two standard routes:

1
Route 1, UPI via your broking app (most common)

Open Zerodha Console, Groww, Upstox, Angel One or any UPI-enabled broker, go to the Invest/Orders IPO section, select Fusion CX, enter your lot quantity and bid price (or choose cut-off), add your UPI ID and approve the mandate in your UPI app. Funds stay blocked in your own account until allotment, nothing leaves upfront.

2
Route 2, ASBA via your bank

Log in to your bank’s net-banking, find the IPO/ASBA section, pick the issue, enter your Demat DP ID and bid details, then submit. The exact amount is blocked and released automatically if no shares are allotted.

Last day caution: applications above ₹2 lakh fall in the non-institutional bucket. Bids submitted after 16 Oct 2026 will not be accepted, mandate approvals can take time on the final evening.

Track Fusion CX IPO GMP day-by-day on the dedicated GMP page →

DostIpo Engine · Live Analysis

DostIpo Intelligence Report

The sections below are generated automatically by the DostIpo intelligence engine from timestamped snapshots: RHP disclosures, live subscription captures and grey-market tracking. Every claim traces back to a stored data point; where inputs are still missing, the engine says so instead of filling gaps.

Fundamental X-Ray37/100 v2.1

Composite of seven weighted categories, category-by-category evidence below.

Data ConfidenceHigh · 87%

How complete and internally consistent the inputs behind the 37/100 X-Ray score are — this is not a prediction accuracy claim.

OKPrice bandverified

Checks: Price band is present and matches across prospectus and exchange filings. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKDates & chronologyverified

Checks: Open, close, allotment and listing dates are present and chronological. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKIssue sizeverified

Checks: Issue size agrees with the objects-of-the-issue maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

MISSINGSubscription capturedpending

Checks: Subscription figures are captured and pass sanity bounds. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

OKLot sizeverified

Checks: Lot size is present and consistent with price-band maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKGMP quote + historyverified · 60 snapshots

Checks: A grey-market quote exists with enough history to read a trend. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKRHP document parsed5/5 sections

Checks: RHP sections extracted: business, risks, peers, industry, objects. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKPeer comparisonparsed

Checks: Listed-peer table extracted from the RHP for valuation context. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

PARTX-Ray pillars scored6/7

Checks: Share of the seven X-Ray pillars actually scored versus left pending. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

X-Ray Evidence

GMP & Sentiment1/10

GMP implies 9% listing premium on the upper band (capped at 10% of the score — unofficial signal)

Formula: score = min(|GMP| / upper_band x 100 / 60, 1) x 10 (full 10 at >=60% implied premium; no quote -> skipped, never 0; GMP is only 10% of Fundamental X-Ray by design)

This IPO: min(8.7/60, 1) x 10 = 1.4 -> 1/10

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Subscription StrengthPENDING

Bidding has not opened or live figures unavailable — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: base = min(total_x / 10, 1) x 15; with QIB: score = base x 0.7 + min(qib_x / 5, 1) x 15 x 0.3

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Financial Growth0/20

PAT moved from Rs74.31 Cr to Rs55.7 Cr (-25% total across restated years); PAT CAGR -13%/yr over 2 yr, Revenue CAGR -39%/yr, PAT margin +5.6pp

Formula: score = min(pat_growth_pct / 80, 1) x 20, pat_growth_pct = (newest - oldest) / |oldest| x 100 across restated years (simple change, NOT CAGR). The score uses total change; PAT CAGR, Revenue CAGR and PAT-margin trend are displayed alongside as evidence but are NOT scored

This IPO: (55.7-74.31)/|74.31|x100 = -25.0%; min(-25.0/80, 1) x 20 = 0.0 -> 0/20 | CAGR (shown, not scored) = (55.7/74.31)^(1/2)-1 = -13.4%/yr

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Valuation18/20

Post-IPO P/E of 18.73x looks reasonable against typical Indian market multiples

Formula: post-issue P/E <= 25 -> 18; <= 40 -> 12; else 5 (max achievable is 18/20 by design — perfection is not claimable pre-listing)

This IPO: P/E 18.73x falls in bucket 'reasonable against typical Indian market multiples' -> 18/20

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Promoter & Structure10/10

promoters retain 81.82% post-issue; 71% of the raise is fresh capital for the company

Formula: base = 8 if pre-holding >= 65% else 5 if >= 45% else 3; +2 if fresh_share >= 50% (cap 10)

This IPO: pre-holding 99.03% -> base 8 + fresh 71%>=50% -> +2 (cap 10) = 10 -> 10/10

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Risk Factors0/15

moderate leverage (D/E 0.51); EBITDA margin stable/up at 19%; 3 material litigation item(s) per RHP (-6); 3 related-party transaction(s) per RHP (-3)

Formula: start 0; D/E<=0.5 +5, <=1.0 +3; margin stable/up +4; fresh>OFS +2; clean RHP read +4; -2 per litigation item (max -6); -1 per related-party item (max -3); regulatory flag -3; clamp 0..15

This IPO: start 0; D/E 0.51<=1.0 -> +3; margin 15%->19% stable/up -> +4; fresh>OFS -> +2; 3 litigation -> -6; 3 related-party -> -3 = 0 -> clamp 0..15 -> 0/15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Industry8/10

Post-issue P/E 18.73x vs RHP peer median 22.27x (Customer Experience & Business Process Services): in line with peer median (0.84x)

Formula: ratio = post_PE / peer_median_PE: <=0.80 -> 10; <=1.00 -> 8; <=1.25 -> 6; <=1.60 -> 4; else 2 (fallbacks: industry bullets -> 7, sector only -> 6)

This IPO: ratio 18.73/22.27 = 0.84 -> bucket -> 8/10

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: WEAK
Strongest PillarPromoter & Structure (10/10)
Weakest PillarFinancial Growth (0/20)

This is an automated reading of the evidence above, not investment advice.

Risk Factors (per RHP)
Business Model
Industry Snapshot
Litigation
Listing Momentum100/100 · VERY STRONG

1/3 signals signals contributed.

Insufficient snapshots for velocity GMP day-over-day change +47.1% Needs 2+ days of EOD data

gmp velocity 100/100

Market vs Fundamentals vs AI

Market View57/100
Fundamental View56/100
AI View44/100

Market sentiment and fundamentals are broadly aligned.

Signal Flags (3 flags)

Red flagMaterial litigation flagged in RHP (3 items)

Litigation filed by our Company; Our Company has filed an application dated November 8, 2024, (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionRelated party transactions noted in RHP

For details of the related party transactions, as per the re; ‘Related Party Disclosures’ for the three month period ended (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionSlow profit growth

PAT grew just -25% across restated years (Rs74.31 Cr to Rs55.7 Cr). (Restated financials)

What supports the issue:

All intelligence outputs are data-based observations for education, not recommendations. Methodology: see the Data Methodology page.

What the Data Shows: Fusion CX IPO Signal

DostIpo Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: WEAK
Strongest PillarPromoter & Structure (10/10)
Weakest PillarFinancial Growth (0/20)
  • Score covers 85/100; remaining pillars pending data (not penalised)

DostIpo is not SEBI-registered. This is an automated, data-based signal for education only. Read the RHP risk factors and consult a SEBI-registered adviser; whether to invest is entirely your decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Fusion CX IPO price band?

The price band is ₹275–₹289 per share.

What is the Fusion CX IPO lot size and minimum investment?

Lot size is 51 shares; minimum estimated investment ~₹14,025 (lower band).

When does the Fusion CX IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on 14 Oct 2026 and closes on 16 Oct 2026.

When is the Fusion CX IPO allotment?

The allotment date is 19 Oct 2026 (official registrar/exchange date; minor delays are possible).

What is the Fusion CX IPO GMP?

Estimated grey market premium is +₹25. GMP is unofficial and not a listing-price guarantee.

Is Fusion CX IPO good for listing gain?

DostIpo's model gives an indicative 12.6% listing-range estimate (data signal, not guaranteed). Any application decision should follow your own research and risk assessment.

When will Fusion CX IPO list on the exchange?

Listing is scheduled for 22 Oct 2026 on BSE, NSE. The listing price is set by market demand on debut day, GMP is only an unofficial hint.

Who is the registrar for Fusion CX IPO?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is managing the issue. Allotment status can be checked on its official portal using PAN, application number or DP/client ID once the basis of allotment is finalised.

How can I apply for Fusion CX IPO?

You can apply through any UPI-enabled broking app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, Angel One etc.) or via ASBA through your bank's net-banking. One lot is the minimum application; retail applications are capped at ₹2 lakh.

What does subscription status mean in an IPO?

Subscription shows how many times the shares on offer were bid for. A figure above 1x means the category is oversubscribed. Higher retail and QIB demand generally signals stronger conviction, though it also means lottery-based allotment.

Related Pages

Fusion CX IPO SubscriptionFusion CX IPO Allotment StatusFusion CX IPO Listing DateFusion CX IPO GMP TodayFusion CX IPO News & AnalysisIPO CalendarIPO GMP todayIPO SubscriptionIPO AllotmentIPO ListingIPO CalculatorsIPO BasicsIPO GlossaryBulls Eye Knowledge System Limited IPOAccess Computech Ltd IPOUnited Techfab Limited IPOSmart Roof Solar Solutions Limited IPO

← Back to all live IPOs

Disclaimer: DostIpo is an informational and educational platform and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Nothing on this page, including GMP estimates, subscription data, scores or the signal, is investment advice, a recommendation or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. GMP is an unofficial grey-market signal. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all offer documents (RHP/DRHP) carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Last updated: 13 Oct 2026, 23:04 IST