Home › IPO › SFC Environmental Technologies

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO: GMP Today, Price Band, Lot Size, Subscription, Allotment & Listing Date

Upcoming MAINBOARDData: Automated exchange/RHP pipelineAnalysis: DostIpo Research DeskRHP verification: Auto-verified · 20 Oct 2026Updated: Tuesday, 20 October 2026, 13:16 IST

The SFC Environmental Technologies IPO is scheduled to hit the primary market on 27 Oct 2026, with bidding closing on 29 Oct 2026. Shares are expected to list on 03 Nov 2026.

Last updated: 20 Oct 2026, 13:16 IST · auto-refreshed from live GMP, subscription feeds and the company's RHP

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO, Key Facts at a Glance

StatusUpcoming
Issue typeMainboard
Price bandNot yet officially announced
Lot sizeNot yet officially announced
Issue sizeNot yet officially announced
Face value2
Bidding opens27 Oct 2026
Bidding closes29 Oct 2026
Allotment30 Oct 2026
Listing date03 Nov 2026
ExchangeBSE, NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Sources

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO GMP Today

A reliable grey-market quote has not built up yet for this issue. This section updates automatically through the bidding window.

IPO Calculators

Plan your bid for SFC Environmental Technologies

Plan your bid with our unique tools — all calculations run in your browser:

View IPO HeatmapSee Track Record

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Price Band & Lot Size

The price band and lot size have not been officially announced yet. This section updates automatically as soon as the RHP details are out.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Important Dates & Timeline

Mark these dates, the full subscription-to-listing cycle typically wraps up in under two weeks. India now runs on a T+3 settlement cycle, meaning bidding closes, allotment is finalised and shares hit Demat accounts within roughly three working days of the close, with listing following the very next trading day. Refunds for unsuccessful applicants happen automatically, ASBA/UPI blocks are released without any forms or follow-ups:

Opening date27 Oct 2026
Closing date29 Oct 2026
Allotment finalisation30 Oct 2026
Refund / UPI unblock02 Nov 2026
Share credit to demat02 Nov 2026
Listing date03 Nov 2026

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Subscription Status

Subscription figures will appear here once bidding opens and the registrar/exchange begins publishing demand data.

How to interpret the ratios

QIB demand reflects what mutual funds, insurers and alternative funds think of the valuation; NII (HNI) bookings often track expected listing pops; retail demand shows crowd sentiment. A book that is strong across all three categories is far more reassuring than one carried by a single segment. Remember: heavier oversubscription also means a lottery-style retail allotment, so apply only what you can comfortably bid for.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO, Financial Performance (Restated)

Here is how the books have moved over the last three financial years:

31 Mar 2025 to 31 Mar 2023₹ Crore
Particulars31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets999.47904.94608.77
Total Income726.96676.74530.83
Profit After Tax152.01144.1794.81
EBITDA163.04171.6390.47
Net Worth648.68534.30395.42
Reserves622.69520.57388.33
Total Borrowings83.71139.1646.41

All figures in ₹ Crore unless stated otherwise. Source: restated financials disclosed in the offer documents.

Growth Quality2-yr view
PAT total change+60%
PAT CAGR+26.6%/yr
Revenue CAGR+17.0%/yr
EBITDA CAGR+34.2%/yr
PAT margin20.9% → 17.9%

Total change is the full swing from the oldest to the newest restated year and is what the Financial Growth score uses. CAGR is the same journey expressed per year, which stops a small base year from making a large-looking jump. Margin is profit after tax as a share of total income.

Profits have scaled from ₹94.81 Cr to ₹152.01 Cr over two years; the borrowings-to-net-worth ratio has climbed to about 0.13. For investors, the trend matters more than any single year, steady compounding with contained leverage is what institutional bidders typically reward, while a late spike in borrowings deserves scrutiny against the stated objects of the issue.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO, Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

ROE24.84%
RoCE29.29%
Return on Net Worth24.36%
Debt / Equity-0.08
NAV per share69.44

Reading these numbers. RoE and RoCE measure how efficiently the business turns shareholder capital into profit; anything in double digits is respectable, mid-twenties plus is strong. A debt-to-equity ratio well below 1 signals a balance sheet that does not depend on lenders. NAV per share anchors the book value of your bid, while price-to-book tells you how many rupees the issue is charging for each rupee of that book, compare it with listed peers in the same sector before deciding whether the premium is justified.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO, Competitive Strengths (as disclosed in the RHP)

Key strengths as disclosed in the RHP

As disclosed under "Competitive Strengths" in the company's offer document.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Allotment Status, How to Check Online

Allotment: 30 Oct 2026Registrar: MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
1
Registrar website

visit MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd., open the IPO status page, select "SFC Environmental Technologies IPO", enter PAN or application number and view your status.

2
BSE / NSE website

Enter your application number and PAN on the exchange allotment page to see the shares allotted.

3
Your bank / UPI app

The mandate shows "blocked" until allotment, then the amount is either debited for allotted shares or released automatically.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Listing Date & Price Prediction

Listing EstimatePending

Shares are scheduled to list on 03 Nov 2026.

with an AI-predicted listing move of 7.1%.

How the debut actually works

New listings open with a special pre-open call auction: the exchange matches buy and sell orders to discover an opening price, after which normal trading begins. Newly listed counters trade in price bands (circuit limits) on day one, which caps how far the stock can swing from its base price. If you applied and were allotted, shares are already in your Demat before the bell, you can sell at open or hold; if you missed the allotment, you can still buy on debut, but chasing a euphoric opening is a well-known way to overpay.

About SFC Environmental Technologies, Company & Sector

SectorMedical Devices & MedTech
Revenue CAGR+17.0%/yr
PAT CAGR+26.6%/yr
PAT total change+60%
PAT margin trend+3.0pp

A detailed business-model breakdown is added by the research desk once the official prospectus (DRHP/RHP) disclosures are fully parsed.

Listed Peer Comparison (per RHP)

Peer group as disclosed under "Basis for Issue Price" in the RHP

Thermax Limited (“Thermax”)
P/E52.01x
ROE13.74
Praj Industries Limited (“Praj”)
P/E220.77x
ROE1.77
Ion Exchange (India) Limited (“Ion”)
P/E31.34x
ROE11.20

Values as printed in the RHP; compare against the issue's own post-IPO P/E before judging valuation.

Listed Peer Comparison

Peer comparison data is not available in the RHP for this issue. Some SME IPOs do not include a peer group section in the offer document.

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO, Objects of the Issue

Total Issue Size₹? Cr
Mainboard Issue

The stated objects, typically a mix of debt repayment, working-capital funding, capacity expansion and general corporate purposes, are set out in the Red Herring Prospectus. The DostIpo desk summarises the object-by-object break-up here once the RHP is parsed in full; until then, treat the prospectus as the authoritative source.

How to Apply for SFC Environmental Technologies IPO, Step-by-Step

Applying takes under five minutes if your Demat account and UPI ID are ready. There are two standard routes:

1
Route 1, UPI via your broking app (most common)

Open Zerodha Console, Groww, Upstox, Angel One or any UPI-enabled broker, go to the Invest/Orders IPO section, select SFC Environmental Technologies, enter your lot quantity and bid price (or choose cut-off), add your UPI ID and approve the mandate in your UPI app. Funds stay blocked in your own account until allotment, nothing leaves upfront.

2
Route 2, ASBA via your bank

Log in to your bank’s net-banking, find the IPO/ASBA section, pick the issue, enter your Demat DP ID and bid details, then submit. The exact amount is blocked and released automatically if no shares are allotted.

Last day caution: applications above ₹2 lakh fall in the non-institutional bucket. Bids submitted after 29 Oct 2026 will not be accepted, mandate approvals can take time on the final evening.
DostIpo Engine · Live Analysis

DostIpo Intelligence Report

The sections below are generated automatically by the DostIpo intelligence engine from timestamped snapshots: RHP disclosures, live subscription captures and grey-market tracking. Every claim traces back to a stored data point; where inputs are still missing, the engine says so instead of filling gaps.

Fundamental X-Ray21/100 v2.1

Composite of seven weighted categories, category-by-category evidence below.

Data ConfidenceLow · 36%

How complete and internally consistent the inputs behind the 21/100 X-Ray score are — this is not a prediction accuracy claim.

MISSINGPrice bandpending

Checks: Price band is present and matches across prospectus and exchange filings. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

OKDates & chronologyverified

Checks: Open, close, allotment and listing dates are present and chronological. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

MISSINGIssue sizepending

Checks: Issue size agrees with the objects-of-the-issue maths. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

MISSINGSubscription capturedpending

Checks: Subscription figures are captured and pass sanity bounds. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

MISSINGLot sizepending

Checks: Lot size is present and consistent with price-band maths. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

MISSINGGMP quote + historypending · 0 snapshots

Checks: A grey-market quote exists with enough history to read a trend. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

PARTRHP document parsed4/5 sections

Checks: RHP sections extracted: business, risks, peers, industry, objects. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

OKPeer comparisonparsed

Checks: Listed-peer table extracted from the RHP for valuation context. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

PARTX-Ray pillars scored3/7

Checks: Share of the seven X-Ray pillars actually scored versus left pending. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

X-Ray Evidence

GMP & SentimentPENDING

No reliable GMP quote yet — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: score = min(|GMP| / upper_band x 100 / 60, 1) x 10 (full 10 at >=60% implied premium; no quote -> skipped, never 0; GMP is only 10% of Fundamental X-Ray by design)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Subscription StrengthPENDING

Bidding has not opened or live figures unavailable — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: base = min(total_x / 10, 1) x 15; with QIB: score = base x 0.7 + min(qib_x / 5, 1) x 15 x 0.3

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Financial Growth15/20

PAT moved from Rs94.81 Cr to Rs152.01 Cr (+60% total across restated years); PAT CAGR +27%/yr over 2 yr, Revenue CAGR +17%/yr, PAT margin +3.0pp

Formula: score = min(pat_growth_pct / 80, 1) x 20, pat_growth_pct = (newest - oldest) / |oldest| x 100 across restated years (simple change, NOT CAGR). The score uses total change; PAT CAGR, Revenue CAGR and PAT-margin trend are displayed alongside as evidence but are NOT scored

This IPO: (152.01-94.81)/|94.81|x100 = +60.3%; min(+60.3/80, 1) x 20 = 15.1 -> 15/20 | CAGR (shown, not scored) = (152.01/94.81)^(1/2)-1 = +26.6%/yr

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

ValuationPENDING

Post-issue P/E not available yet — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: post-issue P/E <= 25 -> 18; <= 40 -> 12; else 5 (max achievable is 18/20 by design — perfection is not claimable pre-listing)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Promoter & StructurePENDING

Promoter holding and issue-structure data pending — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: base = 8 if pre-holding >= 65% else 5 if >= 45% else 3; +2 if fresh_share >= 50% (cap 10)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Risk Factors0/15

low debt/equity at -0.08; EBITDA margin stable/up at 22%; 3 material litigation item(s) per RHP (-6); 3 related-party transaction(s) per RHP (-3)

Formula: start 0; D/E<=0.5 +5, <=1.0 +3; margin stable/up +4; fresh>OFS +2; clean RHP read +4; -2 per litigation item (max -6); -1 per related-party item (max -3); regulatory flag -3; clamp 0..15

This IPO: start 0; D/E -0.08<=0.5 -> +5; margin 17%->22% stable/up -> +4; 3 litigation -> -6; 3 related-party -> -3 = 0 -> clamp 0..15 -> 0/15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Industry6/10

Sector noted (Medical Devices & MedTech); peer P/E comparison pending — partial credit

Formula: ratio = post_PE / peer_median_PE: <=0.80 -> 10; <=1.00 -> 8; <=1.25 -> 6; <=1.60 -> 4; else 2 (fallbacks: industry bullets -> 7, sector only -> 6)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: NEUTRAL (DATA PENDING)
Strongest PillarFinancial Growth (15/20)
Weakest PillarRisk Factors (0/15)

This is an automated reading of the evidence above, not investment advice.

Risk Factors (per RHP)
Business Model
Litigation

Signal Flags (3 flags)

Red flagMaterial litigation flagged in RHP (3 items)

# Determined in accordance with the Materiality Policy.; *# Includes the amount involved in the legal notice issued b (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionRelated party transactions noted in RHP

For details of the related party transactions, as per the re; AS 24 ‘Related Party Disclosures’ for the three months perio (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionBorrowings rising

Borrowings climbed from Rs46.41 Cr to Rs83.71 Cr over the restated years. (Restated financials)

What supports the issue:

All intelligence outputs are data-based observations for education, not recommendations. Methodology: see the Data Methodology page.

What the Data Shows: SFC Environmental Technologies IPO Signal

DostIpo Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: NEUTRAL (DATA PENDING)
Strongest PillarFinancial Growth (15/20)
Weakest PillarRisk Factors (0/15)
  • Score covers 45/100; remaining pillars pending data (not penalised)

DostIpo is not SEBI-registered. This is an automated, data-based signal for education only. Read the RHP risk factors and consult a SEBI-registered adviser; whether to invest is entirely your decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

When does the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on 27 Oct 2026 and closes on 29 Oct 2026.

When is the SFC Environmental Technologies IPO allotment?

The allotment date is 30 Oct 2026 (official registrar/exchange date; minor delays are possible).

Is SFC Environmental Technologies IPO good for listing gain?

DostIpo's model gives an indicative 7.1% listing-range estimate (data signal, not guaranteed). Any application decision should follow your own research and risk assessment.

When will SFC Environmental Technologies IPO list on the exchange?

Listing is scheduled for 03 Nov 2026 on BSE, NSE. The listing price is set by market demand on debut day, GMP is only an unofficial hint.

Who is the registrar for SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is managing the issue. Allotment status can be checked on its official portal using PAN, application number or DP/client ID once the basis of allotment is finalised.

How can I apply for SFC Environmental Technologies IPO?

You can apply through any UPI-enabled broking app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, Angel One etc.) or via ASBA through your bank's net-banking. One lot is the minimum application; retail applications are capped at ₹2 lakh.

What does subscription status mean in an IPO?

Subscription shows how many times the shares on offer were bid for. A figure above 1x means the category is oversubscribed. Higher retail and QIB demand generally signals stronger conviction, though it also means lottery-based allotment.

Is SFC Environmental Technologies IPO good for the long term?

That depends on valuation, sector outlook and the company's financials after listing, not on day-one moves. Read the RHP's risk factors and financial statements, and consider consulting a SEBI-registered adviser. DostIpo's signal reflects short-horizon data only, not a recommendation.

What happens if the IPO is oversubscribed?

In the retail category, allotment happens by computerised lottery, many applicants get nothing. QIB and NII portions are allotted pro-rata. Unblocked funds are released within the ASBA/UPI timeline if you receive no shares.

Related Pages

SFC Environmental Technologies IPO SubscriptionSFC Environmental Technologies IPO Allotment StatusSFC Environmental Technologies IPO Listing DateSFC Environmental Technologies IPO GMP TodaySFC Environmental Technologies IPO News & AnalysisIPO CalendarIPO GMP todayIPO SubscriptionIPO AllotmentIPO ListingIPO CalculatorsIPO BasicsIPO GlossaryIntergen Energy Limited IPOParswam Fashion Limited IPOBird Machines Limited IPOGroma Global Limited IPO

← Back to all live IPOs

Disclaimer: DostIpo is an informational and educational platform and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Nothing on this page, including GMP estimates, subscription data, scores or the signal, is investment advice, a recommendation or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. GMP is an unofficial grey-market signal. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all offer documents (RHP/DRHP) carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Last updated: 20 Oct 2026, 13:16 IST