Home › IPO › Shah Investor's Home

Shah Investor's Home IPO: GMP Today, Price Band, Lot Size, Subscription, Allotment & Listing Date

Listed MAINBOARDData: Automated exchange/RHP pipelineAnalysis: DostIpo Research DeskRHP verification: Auto-verified · 14 Oct 2026Updated: Wednesday, 14 October 2026, 03:27 IST

Shah Investor's Home made its stock-market debut on 06 Oct 2026, listing at a premium of 0.0% over the issue price. Key details on record: a ₹90 Cr book-built issue, price band of ₹159–₹167 per share.

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026, 03:27 IST · auto-refreshed from live GMP, subscription feeds and the company's RHP

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Key Facts at a Glance

StatusListed
Issue typeMainboard
Price band₹159–₹167
Lot size85 shares
Issue size₹90 Cr
Face value10
Bidding opens28 Sep 2026
Bidding closes30 Sep 2026
Allotment01 Oct 2026
Listing date06 Oct 2026
ExchangeBSE, NSE
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.

Sources

Shah Investor's Home IPO Listing Performance

Actual listing performance
+0.0%
vs issue price · listed 06 Oct 2026
How to read this?

Grey-market premium is captured at close, then matched against the actual debut. The gap between GMP-implied gain and the real listing is the prediction error — directional signal only, magnitude is never promised. Past performance does not guarantee future results.

IPO Calculators

Plan your bid for Shah Investor's Home

Plan your bid with our unique tools — all calculations run in your browser:

View IPO HeatmapSee Track Record

Shah Investor's Home IPO Price Band & Lot Size

Price Band₹159-₹167
Lot Size85 shares
Face Value10
Min Investment₹13,515
At Cut-off₹14,195

One market lot comprises 85 shares. Applications above ₹2 lakh fall under the non-institutional (HNI) category.

Shah Investor's Home IPO Important Dates & Timeline

Mark these dates, the full subscription-to-listing cycle typically wraps up in under two weeks. India now runs on a T+3 settlement cycle, meaning bidding closes, allotment is finalised and shares hit Demat accounts within roughly three working days of the close, with listing following the very next trading day. Refunds for unsuccessful applicants happen automatically, ASBA/UPI blocks are released without any forms or follow-ups:

Opening date28 Sep 2026
Closing date30 Sep 2026
Allotment finalisation01 Oct 2026
Refund / UPI unblock05 Oct 2026
Share credit to demat05 Oct 2026
Listing date06 Oct 2026

Shah Investor's Home IPO Subscription Status

The issue was subscribed 38.12x as of Sep 30, 2026 17:54. Demand has been brisk. Qualified institutional buyers (QIBs) bid 28.05x their reserved portion; Non-institutional investors (NIIs) bid 95.54x their reserved portion; the retail category bid 19.26x their reserved portion.

How to interpret the ratios

QIB demand reflects what mutual funds, insurers and alternative funds think of the valuation; NII (HNI) bookings often track expected listing pops; retail demand shows crowd sentiment. A book that is strong across all three categories is far more reassuring than one carried by a single segment. Remember: heavier oversubscription also means a lottery-style retail allotment, so apply only what you can comfortably bid for.

Total Subscribed38.12x
QIB28.05x
NII (HNI)95.54x
Retail19.26x

Live figures from the registrar/exchange; they change while bidding is open.

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Financial Performance (Restated)

Here is how the books have moved over the last three financial years:

31 Mar 2026 to 31 Mar 2024₹ Crore
Particulars31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets304.44302.57298.76
Total Income72.4094.4779.05
Profit After Tax13.1123.4218.05
EBITDA21.6235.3125.13
Net Worth179.71168.09150.54
Reserves163.95152.34134.79
Total Borrowings18.475.713.54

All figures in ₹ Crore unless stated otherwise. Source: restated financials disclosed in the offer documents.

Growth Quality2-yr view
PAT total change-27%
PAT CAGR-14.8%/yr
Revenue CAGR-4.3%/yr
EBITDA CAGR-7.2%/yr
PAT margin18.1% → 22.8%

Total change is the full swing from the oldest to the newest restated year and is what the Financial Growth score uses. CAGR is the same journey expressed per year, which stops a small base year from making a large-looking jump. Margin is profit after tax as a share of total income.

Profits have scaled from ₹18.05 Cr to ₹13.11 Cr over two years; the borrowings-to-net-worth ratio has climbed to about 0.10. For investors, the trend matters more than any single year, steady compounding with contained leverage is what institutional bidders typically reward, while a late spike in borrowings deserves scrutiny against the stated objects of the issue.

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Key Performance Indicators (KPI)

ROE7.59%
RoCE10.61%
Return on Net Worth7.35%
Debt / Equity0.10
NAV per share114.07

Reading these numbers. RoE and RoCE measure how efficiently the business turns shareholder capital into profit; anything in double digits is respectable, mid-twenties plus is strong. A debt-to-equity ratio well below 1 signals a balance sheet that does not depend on lenders. NAV per share anchors the book value of your bid, while price-to-book tells you how many rupees the issue is charging for each rupee of that book, compare it with listed peers in the same sector before deciding whether the premium is justified.

Shah Investor's Home IPO Valuation, Pre IPO vs Post IPO

The issue price converts into a different earnings multiple once the fresh shares hit the books. Here is the dilution-adjusted picture:

EPS (₹)8.32→ 6.20 post-IPO
P/E (x)20.07→ 26.94 post-IPO

Pre-IPO figures are computed on the pre-issue share count; post-IPO figures assume full subscription at the upper band.

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Competitive Strengths (per the offer document summary)

Key strengths the offer document summary

As disclosed under "Competitive Strengths" in the company's offer document.

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Promoter Holding & Dilution

Pre-IPO84.34%
Post-IPO (expected)62.81%

Promoter holding comes down after the issue. Some dilution is inherent to every IPO, the question is whether the fresh-money component is funding growth (capacity, debt reduction) or simply an exit for early shareholders. Weigh the split between the fresh issue and the offer-for-sale alongside this number before forming a view.

Shah Investor's Home IPO Allotment Status, How to Check Online

Allotment: 01 Oct 2026Registrar: MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd.
1
Registrar website

visit MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd., open the IPO status page, select "Shah Investor's Home IPO", enter PAN or application number and view your status.

2
BSE / NSE website

Enter your application number and PAN on the exchange allotment page to see the shares allotted.

3
Your bank / UPI app

The mandate shows "blocked" until allotment, then the amount is either debited for allotted shares or released automatically.

Shah Investor's Home IPO Listing Date & Price Prediction

The stock listed on 06 Oct 2026 at a premium of 0.0% and is currently trading around 0.0% versus the issue price. Grey-market expectations have now given way to actual price discovery.

How the debut actually works

New listings open with a special pre-open call auction: the exchange matches buy and sell orders to discover an opening price, after which normal trading begins. Newly listed counters trade in price bands (circuit limits) on day one, which caps how far the stock can swing from its base price. If you applied and were allotted, shares are already in your Demat before the bell, you can sell at open or hold; if you missed the allotment, you can still buy on debut, but chasing a euphoric opening is a well-known way to overpay.

About Shah Investor's Home, Company & Sector

SectorFinancial Services / Stock Broking
Revenue CAGR-4.3%/yr
PAT CAGR-14.8%/yr
PAT total change-27%
PAT margin trend-4.7pp

A detailed business-model breakdown is added by the research desk once the official prospectus (DRHP/RHP) disclosures are fully parsed.

Listed Peer Comparison

Peer comparison data is not available in the RHP for this issue. Some SME IPOs do not include a peer group section in the offer document.

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Objects of the Issue

Total Issue Size₹90 Cr
Mainboard Issue

The stated objects, typically a mix of debt repayment, working-capital funding, capacity expansion and general corporate purposes, are set out in the Red Herring Prospectus. The DostIpo desk summarises the object-by-object break-up here once the RHP is parsed in full; until then, treat the prospectus as the authoritative source.

Amounts desk review me hain: RHP table-unit mismatch pakda gaya hai, isliye object-wise numbers temporarily roke gaye hain. Tab tak official prospectus dekho.

Shah Investor's Home IPO, Official Documents (RHP / DRHP)

Verify every claim against the primary source. These are statutory public disclosures filed with SEBI / the Registrar of Companies, free to read, no registration needed:

Red Herring Prospectus (RHP)

Official SEBI filing with the complete and authoritative picture.

Open RHP →
Abridged Prospectus

Quick PDF summary of the issue for fast reading.

Open PDF →

Links point to SEBI's official filings repository. The RHP contains the authoritative financials, risk factors, promoter details and objects of the issue.

How to Apply for Shah Investor's Home IPO, Step-by-Step

Applying takes under five minutes if your Demat account and UPI ID are ready. There are two standard routes:

1
Route 1, UPI via your broking app (most common)

Open Zerodha Console, Groww, Upstox, Angel One or any UPI-enabled broker, go to the Invest/Orders IPO section, select Shah Investor's Home, enter your lot quantity and bid price (or choose cut-off), add your UPI ID and approve the mandate in your UPI app. Funds stay blocked in your own account until allotment, nothing leaves upfront.

2
Route 2, ASBA via your bank

Log in to your bank’s net-banking, find the IPO/ASBA section, pick the issue, enter your Demat DP ID and bid details, then submit. The exact amount is blocked and released automatically if no shares are allotted.

Last day caution: applications above ₹2 lakh fall in the non-institutional bucket. Bids submitted after 30 Sep 2026 will not be accepted, mandate approvals can take time on the final evening.
DostIpo Engine · Live Analysis

DostIpo Intelligence Report

The sections below are generated automatically by the DostIpo intelligence engine from timestamped snapshots: RHP disclosures, live subscription captures and grey-market tracking. Every claim traces back to a stored data point; where inputs are still missing, the engine says so instead of filling gaps.

Fundamental X-Ray39/100 v1.0

Composite of seven weighted categories, category-by-category evidence below.

Data ConfidenceMedium · 74%

How complete and internally consistent the inputs behind the 39/100 X-Ray score are — this is not a prediction accuracy claim.

OKPrice bandverified

Checks: Price band is present and matches across prospectus and exchange filings. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKDates & chronologyverified

Checks: Open, close, allotment and listing dates are present and chronological. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKIssue sizeverified

Checks: Issue size agrees with the objects-of-the-issue maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKSubscription capturedverified

Checks: Subscription figures are captured and pass sanity bounds. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

OKLot sizeverified

Checks: Lot size is present and consistent with price-band maths. Status: Verified by the consistency engine — no conflict across sources.

MISSINGGMP quote + historypending · 0 snapshots

Checks: A grey-market quote exists with enough history to read a trend. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

PARTRHP document parsed4/5 sections

Checks: RHP sections extracted: business, risks, peers, industry, objects. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

MISSINGPeer comparisonnot parsed yet

Checks: Listed-peer table extracted from the RHP for valuation context. Status: Not available yet — shown as missing, never scored as if present.

PARTX-Ray pillars scored6/7

Checks: Share of the seven X-Ray pillars actually scored versus left pending. Status: Present with a soft inconsistency — usable, but flagged.

X-Ray Evidence

GMP & SentimentPENDING

No reliable GMP quote yet — category skipped, not scored 0

Formula: score = min(|GMP| / upper_band x 100 / 60, 1) x 10 (full 10 at >=60% implied premium; no quote -> skipped, never 0; GMP is only 10% of Fundamental X-Ray by design)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Subscription Strength15/15

Overall subscription at 38.12x during the window; QIB portion at 28.05x

Formula: base = min(total_x / 10, 1) x 15; with QIB: score = base x 0.7 + min(qib_x / 5, 1) x 15 x 0.3

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Financial Growth0/15

PAT moved from Rs18.05 Cr to Rs13.11 Cr (-27%) across restated years

Formula: score = min(pat_growth_pct / 80, 1) x 20, pat_growth_pct = (newest - oldest) / |oldest| x 100 across restated years (simple change, NOT CAGR). The score uses total change; PAT CAGR, Revenue CAGR and PAT-margin trend are displayed alongside as evidence but are NOT scored

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Valuation9/15

Post-IPO P/E of 26.94x looks fullish but within range for quality names

Formula: post-issue P/E <= 25 -> 18; <= 40 -> 12; else 5 (max achievable is 18/20 by design — perfection is not claimable pre-listing)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Promoter & Structure8/10

promoters retain 62.81% post-issue

Formula: base = 8 if pre-holding >= 65% else 5 if >= 45% else 3; +2 if fresh_share >= 50% (cap 10)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Risk Factors0/15

low debt/equity at 0.1; EBITDA margin compressed 32% to 30%; 3 material litigation item(s) per RHP (-6)

Formula: start 0; D/E<=0.5 +5, <=1.0 +3; margin stable/up +4; fresh>OFS +2; clean RHP read +4; -2 per litigation item (max -6); -1 per related-party item (max -3); regulatory flag -3; clamp 0..15

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Industry7/10

Industry overview captured from RHP (4 points); relative valuation vs peers pending

Formula: ratio = post_PE / peer_median_PE: <=0.80 -> 10; <=1.00 -> 8; <=1.25 -> 6; <=1.60 -> 4; else 2 (fallbacks: industry bullets -> 7, sector only -> 6)

Full rulebook: Data Methodology → X-Ray formula

Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: NEUTRAL
Strongest PillarSubscription Strength (15/15)
Weakest PillarFinancial Growth (0/15)

This is an automated reading of the evidence above, not investment advice.

Risk Factors (per RHP)
Business Model
Industry Snapshot
Litigation
Listing Momentum98/100 · VERY STRONG

2/3 signals signals contributed.

Subscription velocity +2.90x/hr No GMP history yet Total grew +3365.5% vs previous day

sub velocity 97/100eod acceleration 100/100

Market vs Fundamentals vs AI

Market View99/100
Fundamental View50/100
AI View49/100

Market sentiment is significantly stronger than fundamental strength; the grey market is pricing in more optimism than the balance sheet alone supports.

Signal Flags (4 flags)

Red flagMaterial litigation flagged in RHP (3 items)

litigation proceedings involving our Company, Subsidiaries, ; Promoters), Promoters, KMP (other than Promoters) and SMPs a (Source: AI-read of full RHP)

CautionSlow profit growth

PAT grew just -27% across restated years (Rs18.05 Cr to Rs13.11 Cr). (Restated financials)

CautionBorrowings rising

Borrowings climbed from Rs3.54 Cr to Rs18.47 Cr over the restated years. (Restated financials)

CautionMargin compression

EBITDA margin compressed from 32% to 30%. (Restated financials)

What supports the issue:

All intelligence outputs are data-based observations for education, not recommendations. Methodology: see the Data Methodology page.

What the Data Shows: Shah Investor's Home IPO Signal

DostIpo Data-Based SignalSIGNAL: NEUTRAL
Strongest PillarSubscription Strength (15/15)
Weakest PillarFinancial Growth (0/15)
  • Score covers 80/100; remaining pillars pending data (not penalised)

DostIpo is not SEBI-registered. This is an automated, data-based signal for education only. Read the RHP risk factors and consult a SEBI-registered adviser; whether to invest is entirely your decision.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Shah Investor's Home IPO price band?

The price band is ₹159–₹167 per share.

What is the Shah Investor's Home IPO lot size and minimum investment?

Lot size is 85 shares; minimum estimated investment ~₹13,515 (lower band).

When does the Shah Investor's Home IPO open and close?

The IPO opens on 28 Sep 2026 and closes on 30 Sep 2026.

When is the Shah Investor's Home IPO allotment?

The allotment date is 01 Oct 2026 (official registrar/exchange date; minor delays are possible).

Is Shah Investor's Home IPO good for listing gain?

DostIpo's model gives an indicative 6.7% listing-range estimate (data signal, not guaranteed). Any application decision should follow your own research and risk assessment.

When will Shah Investor's Home IPO list on the exchange?

Listing is scheduled for 06 Oct 2026 on BSE, NSE. The listing price is set by market demand on debut day, GMP is only an unofficial hint.

Who is the registrar for Shah Investor's Home IPO?

MUFG Intime India Pvt.Ltd. is managing the issue. Allotment status can be checked on its official portal using PAN, application number or DP/client ID once the basis of allotment is finalised.

How can I apply for Shah Investor's Home IPO?

You can apply through any UPI-enabled broking app (Zerodha, Groww, Upstox, Angel One etc.) or via ASBA through your bank's net-banking. One lot is the minimum application; retail applications are capped at ₹2 lakh.

What does 38.12x subscription mean for Shah Investor's Home IPO?

Subscription shows how many times the shares on offer were bid for. As of the latest update, the issue is subscribed 38.12x overall. Higher retail and QIB demand generally signals stronger conviction, though it also means lottery-based allotment.

Is Shah Investor's Home IPO good for the long term?

That depends on valuation, sector outlook and the company's financials after listing, not on day-one moves. Read the RHP's risk factors and financial statements, and consider consulting a SEBI-registered adviser. DostIpo's signal reflects short-horizon data only, not a recommendation.

Related Pages

Shah Investor's Home IPO SubscriptionShah Investor's Home IPO Allotment StatusShah Investor's Home IPO Listing DateShah Investor's Home IPO GMP TodayShah Investor's Home IPO News & AnalysisIPO CalendarIPO GMP todayIPO SubscriptionIPO AllotmentIPO ListingIPO CalculatorsIPO BasicsIPO GlossaryBulls Eye Knowledge System Limited IPOAccess Computech Ltd IPOUnited Techfab Limited IPOSmart Roof Solar Solutions Limited IPO

← Back to all live IPOs

Disclaimer: DostIpo is an informational and educational platform and is not a SEBI-registered investment adviser or research analyst. Nothing on this page, including GMP estimates, subscription data, scores or the signal, is investment advice, a recommendation or a solicitation to buy or sell any security. GMP is an unofficial grey-market signal. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks; read all offer documents (RHP/DRHP) carefully and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Last updated: 14 Oct 2026, 03:27 IST